RFU National League News

Darlington Mowden Park R.F.C. Vets vs Guisborough in the Arena

The Antiquarians are hosting Guisborough RFC in the Arena this Friday

Exmouth RFC Canterbury Preview

1st xv v Canterbury (home) sponsored by St Wilfrids School (Exeter) kicks off at 2.30pm

Darlington Mowden Park R.F.C. ESHER RFC PREVIEW

A final trip 'to the smoke' for DMPRFC this weekend, as they travel to the capital to the Molesey Road HQ of Esher RFC at Walton-on-Thames.

Wirral RUFC Wirral Club Ltd. Annual General Meeting

Wirral Club Ltd. AGM is scheduled to take place on Tuesday 18th April at 20:30pm in the Clubhouse.

Bishop's Stortford RFC 1st XV against Chinnor RFC Match Centre

BSRFC vs Chinnor RFC Match Centre

Old Elthamians RFC Matches this weekend

The 1sts and Extras make the short trip to West London, OEs Women are back in action and the U17s get ready for a second successive cup final

Match Reports

Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd

Chinnor bring Cinderford juggernaut to a halt

Chinnor 42 Cinderford 17

Chinnor dominate Bury St Edmonds to stay top

Bury St Edmonds 20 Chinnor 50

Old Elthamians RFC

Rampant OEs hit a record high

Records tumbled at College Meadow as Elthamians obliterated bottom club Exmouth and blew the promotion race wide open in the process.

Lach's men back on track

Old Elthamians bounced back from the agonising Chinnor defeat with a highly efficient performance against a tough Redingensians Rams side.

Chin choker for battling OEs

Agony for Elthamians as superb second half fightback falls just short in crucial promotion showdown.

Bury St Edmunds RUFC

Bury make it 3 from 3 in March!

14 man Barnstaple struggled to break down the outstanding Wolfpack defence.

Hughes masterclass steers Bury to victory!

Bury took a large stride to securing their National 2 status with a bonus point victory over relegation rivals Barnes.

Lord Hat Trick seals the win!

Bury grab a vital 5 points but are made to work had for it!

Fixtures
Sat 1 Apr
Exmouth vs Canterbury
League 14:30
Redingensians vs Clifton
League 14:30
Barnes vs Old Elthamians
League 15:00
Bury St Edmunds vs Cinderford
League 15:00
Chinnor vs Bishop's Stortford
League 15:00
Henley Hawks vs Taunton Titans
League 15:00
London Irish WG vs Barnstaple
League 15:00
Redruth vs Worthing
League 15:00
Sat 8 Apr
Barnstaple vs Cinderford
League 15:00
Bishop's Stortford vs Redingensians
League 15:00
Canterbury vs Barnes
League 15:00
Clifton vs Exmouth
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors